1998 AVCA Division I All-District Teams

12/8/1998

< back

1998 AVCA Division I All-District Teams

 

District 1    
Kiran Gill Georgetown OH
Kari Hogancamp Massachusetts OH
Enkelejda Katiraj Hofstra MB
Jenelle Koester Connecticut OPP
Alma Kovaci Temple OH
Jill Meyers** Massachusetts MB
Carla Muntz Dayton S
Annette Rynn Connecticut OH
Lindsay Treadwell Notre Dame MB
Melissa Tytko Georgetown MB
Yulia Vytrina Georgetown OH
Rosie Wustrack Yale MB
     
District 2    
Lindsay Anderson Penn State OPP
Melissa Beitz Illinois S
Nicole Branagh Minnesota OH
Bonnie Bremner*** Penn State S
Lauren Cacciamani*** Penn State MB
Christy Cochran** Penn State OH
Kelly Kennedy** Wisconsin MB
Sherisa Livingston Wisconsin MB
Colleen Neels** Wisconsin S
Emily Stout Penn State MB
Alissia Thompson Miami (Ohio) MB
Jenna Wrobel** Michigan State OH
     
District 3    
Erin Berg North Carolina S
Ajola Berisha American MB/OH
Fiona Bolten** Florida State S
Allison Coday** Clemson OH
Claire Folga Virginia OH
Carla Gartner** Georgia Tech OPP
Jessica Parsons Virginia MB 
Holly Schneider Florida State OH
Tori Seibert*** North Carolina MB
Shannon Smith North Carolina MB
Jodi Steffes Clemson OPP
Aisha Thornton Florida State MB
     
District 4    
Kim Carpenter Western Kentucky MB
Ashley Edlund**** South Carolina S
Jessica Field** Arkansas MB
Jaunelle Hamilton** Auburn MB
Jenni Keene Florida OH
Jenny Manz** Florida OPP
Jamie Rohme Arkansas OH
Jennifer Sanchez Florida S
Yarleen Santiago** Arkansas OH
Kim Storey Arkansas MB
Kathy Vis** Georgia MB
Heather Wright Florida MB
     
District 5    
Erin Aldrich Texas MB
Kelly Campbell Colorado S
Lori Garber Texas Tech MB
Kendra Haselhorst** Illinois State MB
Lisa Hilgers** Texas Tech S
Megan Korver** Nebraska MB
Michelle Kutcher Illinois State OH
Nancy Meendering Nebraska OPP
Fiona Nepo*** Nebraska S
Demetria Sance**** Texas OH
Stacy Sykora*** Texas A&M OH
Amber Woolsey Texas A&M MB
     
District 6    
Angie Aschoff Southeast Missouri State MB
Tasha Barnicoat Southern Mississippi OH
Michelle Collier South Florida OH
Meleah Cutler Eastern Illinois OPP
Sonya Gubaidulina** Louisville OH
Ksenya Korshunova St. Louis MB
Jenny Kniss Houston OPP
Erica Malterer Wisconsin-Milwaukee OPP
Patty Murphy Loyola-Chicago S
Laura Risley St. Louis MB
Lelia Roberts St. Louis S
Becky Tenkman*** Cincinnati MB
     
District 7    
Heather Bown Hawai'I MB
Tracy Chambers Pacific MB
Charlene Conley UC Santa Barbara OH
Benishe Dillard** Long Beach State MB
Roberta Gehlke*** UC Santa Barbara OH
Anja Grabovac Long Beach State OH
Misty May*** Long Beach State S
Nina Puikkonen BYU MB
Korie Rogers** BYU OPP
Anna-Lena Smith BYU S
Jennica Smith Pacific OH
Elsa Stegemann Pacific OH
     
District 8    
Elizabeth Bachman UCLA MB
Jennifer Detmer Stanford MB
Laura Echolds Santa Clara MB
Kim Exner Eastern Washington MB
Jennifer Kessy** USC OPP
Katie Lindquist San Diego S
Jasmina Marinkovic*** USC MB
Sarah McFarland Loyola Marymount OPP
Janice Mounts USC S
Kristee Porter UCLA OH
Kerri Walsh*** Stanford OPP
Petia Yanchulova San Diego OH
 

< back