1997 AVCA Division I All-District Teams

12/6/1997

< back

1997 AVCA Division I All-District Teams

 

District 1    
Denise Boylan Notre Dame S
Sharia Bryant Temple OH
Bethany Cole New Hamphsire MB
Tamu Cooper** Temple MB
Stacy Evans** Villanova MB
Angie Harris** Notre Dame OH
Akiko Hatakeyama Temple S
Jaimie Lee*** Notre Dame OH
Mary Leffers Notre Dame MB
Zhaohui Ma** Dayton OH
Jill Meyers Massachusetts MB
Jessica Salmans** Rhode Island S
     
District 2    
Bonnie Bremner** Penn State S
Lauren Cacciamani** Penn State MB
Chrisy Cochran Penn State OH
Julie Flatley Indiana OPP
Kelly Kennedy Wisconsin MB
Amy Lee Wisconsin OPP
Linnea Mendoza Michigan S
Colleen Neels Wisconsin S
Becky Stewart Northern Illinois MB
Jessica Stout Miami (OH) S
Jenna Wrobel Michigan State OH
Terri Zemaitis*** Penn State MB
     
District 3    
Fiona Bolten Florida State S
Alison Coday Clemson OH
Elizabeth Efron** Maryland OPP
Carla Gartner Georgia Tech OPP
Rochelle Komula** Georgia Tech MB
Eden Kroeger** Maryland S
Olga Matejickova** George Mason MB
Danielle Olein Georgia Tech MB
Lori Price** William and Mary S
Tori Seibert** North Carolina MB
Cindy Stern Clemson MB
Jamie Summers Maryland MB
     
District 4    
Ashley Edlund*** South Carolina S
Jessica Field Arkansas MB
Nina Foster**** Florida MB
Jaunelle Hamilton Auburn MB
Tyra Harper** Central Florida MB
Heather Larkin** South Carolina MB
Jenny Manz Florida OPP
Krystal Osborne Arkansas OH
Tina Rico** Arkansas S
Aurymar Rodriguez** Florida OH
Yarleen Santiago Arkansas MB
Kathy Vis Georgia MB
     
District 5    
Patrice Arrington** Oklahoma OH
Lakisha Bledsoe Texas MB
Brande Brown Texas Tech MB
Kendra Haselhorst Illinois State MB
Lisa Hilgers Texas Tech S
Sarah Lodge Colorado OH
Fiona Nepo** Nebraska S
Lisa Reitsma*** Nebraska OPP
Demetria Sance** Texas OH
Kristie Smedsrud** Texas A&M OH
Stacy Sykora** Texas A&M OH
Val Wieck Kansas State MB
     
District 6    
Paula Araujo** South Florida OH
Sonya Gubaidulina Louisville OH
Jennifer Kintzel** Butler S
Keelyn Krill Wisconsin-Milwaukee OH
Emily Leffers Houston OH
Rachel Melchiorre Tennessee Tech OH
Tuba Meto** Southeast Missouri State S
Amy Pickett** Butler MB
Sarah Runka South Florida S
Becky Tenkman** Cincinnati MB
Julie Tretten Saint Louis MB
Debbie Vokes** Houston OH
     
District 7    
Katie Crawford** UC Santa Barbara MB
Nique Crump Long Beach State MB
Benishe Dillard Long Beach State MB
Roberta Gehlke** UC Santa Barbara OH
Cecelia Goods Hawai'i MB
Addie Hauschild** Pacific MB
Misty May** Long Beach State S
Diana Nalbandian Fresno State OH
Janie Penfield Colorado State OPP
Korie Rogers BYU OPP
Rainie Rogers Colorado State OH
Amy Steele Gant*** BYU MB
     
District 8    
Kim Coleman UCLA S
Makare Desilets Washington MB
Kim Exner Eastern Washington MB
Kristin Folkl**** Stanford OH
Jennifer Kessy USC OH
Jasmina Marinkovic** USC MB
Kara Milling UCLA OPP
LaManda Mounts San Diego OH
Sarah Noriega** Loyola Marymount OPP
Nicole Sanderson Pepperdine OPP
Lisa Sharpley*** Stanford S
Kerri Walsh** Stanford OPP

< back