1998 AVCA NAIA All-Region Teams

11/27/1998

< back

1998 AVCA NAIA All-Region Teams

Far West Region    
Nicole Bailey Holy Names MB
Sarah Cisneros Christian Heritage MB
Debbee Foulton** Biola OPP
Darcie Frazier Biola OH
Jennifer French Azusa Pacific MB
Kim Gibson Masters College MB
Heather McGovran**** Christian Heritage OH
Tena Mensodines Westmont MB
Yi Wang Notre Dame MB
Kelly Watney Fresno Pacific S
Qin Wen** Fresno Pacific OPP
Ge Xin** Fresno Pacific MB
     
Great Lakes Region    
Heather Boni UM-Dearborn OH
Patti Connell** St. Francis MB
Amy Croft Taylor OH
Leslie Hartlen Cornerstone OH
Brittany Huyser Taylor MB
Hope Lawson Bethel MB
Brandy Malewski Madonna MB
Katie Malkewicz** Bethel MB
Heather Pickerell Taylor S
Krista Purvis Sienna Heights S
Tara Seiter*** Mt. Vernon Nazarene MB
Rayna Vert Madonna OH
     
Great Plains Region    
Funda Aliskan** Dickinson State OH
Kris Bierman** Northwestern OH
Jennifer Collins Hastings MB
Lisa Eller Northwestern S
Andrea Gall Doane MB
Shauna Grenier College of St. Mary S
Jessica Jeseritz** College of St. Mary MB
Shannon McQuillan Hastings S
Nesrin Seckin** Dickinson State MB
Rachel St. Clair College of the Ozarks MB
Janna Van Donge Dordt OH
Neslihan Yilmaz*** Dickinson State OH
 
Mid-South Region    
Delana Burleson Cumberland OH
Katrina Chatfield*** Lee MB
Mary Clements** Bluefield S
Susan Clements Bluefield OH
Sarah Foushee Georgetown College MB
Courtney Guziewicz Lyon MB
Laura Hayden Union OH
Miljana Lazarrevic Birmingham Southern S/OH
Andrea O'Dell** King OH
Jami Ritger*** Milligan S/OH
Lindsey Thisneman Georgetown College S
Pam Zipper Spalding OH
     
Midwest Region    
Stephanie Burke McKendree MB
Simone Ferrarezi National American OH
Amy Hamblin Graceland S
Mariuska Hamilton Columbia (Mo.) MB
Kendra Jacobsen Peru OH
Stephanie Knott Northwestern OH
Dana Schutte Culver Stockton MB
Molly Shurr** St. Ambrose OH
Stacy Veit Lindenwood OH
Deng Yang Columbia (Mo.) S/OH
Yang Zhe*** Columbia (Mo.) S
Amanda Ziegewied St. Ambrose S
     
Northeast Region    
Kelly Campbell St. Thomas Aquinas S
Jaime Culp*** Roberts Wesleyan MB
Heather Denk Roberts Wesleyan OH
Teresa Dewera*** Bloomfield OH
Amy Fells Houghton OH
Dawn Hartman Carlow MB
Lora Loyall Bloomfield S/OH
Jessica Phipps*** Wilmington S
Alison Roberts Houghton OH
Marie Sanka Carlow S
Kate Starr Wilmington OH
Sherma Webster New England OH
 
Pacific Northwest Region    
Sharon Barnett** George Fox OH
Liz Benear** Northwest Nazarene MB
Anna Dudek** Puget Sound OH
Joy Dunn Lewis-Clark OH
Keri Farrington Albertson College of Idaho S
Anna Gomez Concordia S
Angela Igoe Lewis-Clark OH
Marci Pascula Lewis-Clark S
Stacy Phillips Carroll MB
Krista Radetich*** Western Oregon OH
Jennie Rennie George Fox S
Paige Stewart Western Baptist MB
     
Southeast Region    
Marci Angy Palm Beach Atlantic OH
Kate Brown Huntingdon OH
Christy Hames** Georgia Southwestern MB
Tanasha Lawrence St. Thomas MB
Christy Lee** Palm Beach Atlantic S
Senia McIntyre Embry-Riddle OH
Daphne Mobley**** LaGrange S
LaSha Moton*** Embry-Riddle MB
Mandy Nuss Huntingdon MB
Suzanna Pavlov St. Thomas S
Kelly Queen** Palm Beach Atlantic MB
Dusty Webb Faulkner MB
Amy Wise Georgia Southwestern OH
     
Southwest Region    
Kari Barrett Lubbock Christian S
Suzy Bayer*** St. Edward's S
Katie Griffin St. Mary's S
Rebekah Hajduk** Texas Lutheran S
Serenity King Wayland Baptist OH
Jennifer Johnson St. Mary's OH
Maddie Klasing** Texas Lutheran OH
Crystal Kubena Houston Baptist OH
Melissa Mitchell Texas Lutheran MB
Marisa Orsag*** Mary Hardin Baylor MB
Mindy Ratliff Lubbock Christian MB
Kara Williams Houston Baptist OH

* represents number of times player has been named all-region

< back