AVCA Division II Region Voting Results

ATLANTIC REGION  
     
OUTSIDE / RIGHTSIDE HITTER  
     
Points Name School
20 Edwards, Jill Shippensburg University
18 Swann, Brianna Fairmont State University
14 Krucki, Kayce Wheeling Jesuit University
14 Miller, Laruel California University of Pennsylvania
12 Erminio, Marissa University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
12 Heeter, Hannah Clarion University
10 Delaney, Molly California University of Pennsylvania
10 Schleucher, Emma Wheeling Jesuit University
10 Stewart, Emily Clarion University
7 Branchick, Megan Edinboro University
7 Kren, Hannah Gannon University
5 Lavary, Mary California University of Pennsylvania
4 Furlong, Katharine University of Charleston
1 HOUSTON, CAROLINE Slippery Rock University
     
MIDDLE BLOCKER  
     
Points Name School
17 Pew, Jenna Wheeling Jesuit University
13 Kendera, Bethany University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
13 Wilson, Amber Fairmont State University
12 Kindall, Haley Wheeling Jesuit University
8 Gahagen, Corrine Seton Hill University
6 Sova, Elizabeth Indiana University of Pennsylvania
5 Severo, Victoria University of Charleston
4 Athey, Faith Shippensburg University
4 Fouzie, Miranda California University of Pennsylvania
4 Kyllo, Shelby Seton Hill University
4 Manley, Corinne Clarion University
4 Motheral, Kayla Shepherd University
3 Stefanov, Lexi Mercyhurst College
1 Farthing, Bailey Lock Haven University
1 Gottshall, Taylor Shippensburg University
1 Hren, Michelle Slippery Rock University
1 Paul, Mary Millersville University
     
SETTER    
     
Points Name School
17 Subject, Laura Clarion University
16 Bias, Tabitha Fairmont State University
12 Wendel, Megan Gannon University
6 Nolan, Maura Shippensburg University
3 Brown, Jessica Lock Haven University
     
LIBERO    
     
Points Name School
18 Ripley, Makenzie Wheeling Jesuit University
9 Smathers, Tiffany Fairmont State University
6 Seybold, Morgan Clarion University
2 Burns, Bethany Lock Haven University
2 Woo, Kayla Slippery Rock University
0 Rudy, Samantha California University of Pennsylvania
     
REGION FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR  
     
Points Name School
9 Kindall, Haley Wheeling Jesuit University
6 Erminio, Marissa University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown
4 Krucki, Kayce Wheeling Jesuit University
3 Kren, Hannah Gannon University
2 Nolan, Maura Shippensburg University
     
CENTRAL REGION  
     
OUTSIDE / RIGHTSIDE HITTER  
     
Points Name School
27 Koenecke, Kayla Concordia University - St. Paul
25 Cox, Marissa Washburn University
25 Goodness, Taylor University of Central Missouri
25 Lange, Kate University of Minnesota Duluth
16 Chambers, Kelsey Northern State University
15 Thissen, Abbey Southwest Minnesota State University
14 Ysker, Courtney Augustana College (SD)
13 McDonough, Emily Concordia University - St. Paul
10 Arnold, Mollie Harding University
9 Sojka, Carly University of Central Missouri
8 Leitner, Ashley University of Nebraska-Kearney
8 Massanet, Mari Jo University of Nebraska-Kearney
6 Willer, Leanna Washburn University
4 Blaise, Becca University of Central Missouri
3 Jacobs, Taylor Southern Nazarene University
2 Looker, Brittany University of Minnesota-Crookston
1 Hobbs, Cori Wayne State College (Neb.)
1 Mosier, Madison Pittsburgh State University
1 Todd, Emily Arkansas Tech University
0 Gentle, Emily Southeastern Oklahoma State University
0 McNee, Hailey Southern Arkansas University
     
MIDDLE BLOCKER  
     
Points Name School
27 Hafemeyer, Holly Augustana College (SD)
25 Schiller, Heather Concordia University - St. Paul
16 Frauendorfer, Alyssa Wayne State College (Neb.)
15 Thompson, Haley University of Central Missouri
15 Turner, Monica University of Minnesota Duluth
6 Sames, Claire Southwest Minnesota State University
3 Hope, Jamie Southern Nazarene University
3 Nedbalek, Jordan Southwest Baptist University
0 Monge, Amanda Southern Arkansas University
     
SETTER    
     
Points Name School
27 Konetchy, Amanda Concordia University - St. Paul
21 Bates, Julia University of Central Missouri
15 Hinsch, Ashley University of Minnesota Duluth
11 Wittman, Abby Washburn University
4 Gutzmer, Emilee Southwest Minnesota State University
3 Cerrillos, Amber Arkansas Tech University
3 Johnson, Marissa Augustana College (SD)
2 Eubank, Taryn Harding University
1 McClintock, Leisa Wayne State College (Neb.)
0 Cera, Madelynne Southeastern Oklahoma State University
     
LIBERO    
     
Points Name School
18 Rainey, Julie University of Minnesota Duluth
17 Reilly, Annie University of Central Missouri
6 McGowan, Liz University of Nebraska-Kearney
6 Westby, Rachel Southwest Minnesota State University
4 Blount, Hannah Southwest Baptist University
1 Woods, Lauren Southern Arkansas University
0 Copeland, Lisa Harding University
0 McKellar, Morgan Arkansas Tech University
0 Wiesner, Chelsea University of Minnesota-Crookston
     
REGION FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR  
     
Points Name School
18 Frauendorfer, Alyssa Wayne State College (Neb.)
5 Willer, Leanna Washburn University
4 Mosier, Madison Pittsburgh State University
2 Blaise, Becca University of Central Missouri
0 McNee, Hailey Southern Arkansas University
     
EAST REGION  
     
OUTSIDE / RIGHTSIDE HITTER  
     
Points Name School
22 Cable, Shelby New York Inst of Tech
21 Rosa, Sarah University of Bridgeport
20 Sheehan, Stephanie Merrimack College
18 Donarski, Savannah New York Inst of Tech
18 Shen, Ying University of Bridgeport
15 Phillips, Delia Stonehill College
7 Lee, Kristen University of New Haven
6 Dube, Carissa The College of Saint Rose
5 Zaeske, Taylor Caldwell College
4 Ray, Natasha Franklin Pierce University
     
MIDDLE BLOCKER  
     
Points Name School
23 Cannady, Amber University of New Haven
20 DeStefano, Kaitlyn DeStefano Adelphi University
18 Dominguez, Savannah Bentley University
14 Oliveira, Larissa University of Bridgeport
7 Brown, Kelly New York Inst of Tech
6 Gagliano, Alex The College of Saint Rose
5 Shorter, Katie Wilmington University (DE)
4 Biddle, Brittany Wilmington University (DE)
4 Devic, Maryelle The College of Saint Rose
3 Dalton, Ashley University of New Haven
3 Stoner, Shelby Adelphi University
1 Garcia, Aiden Franklin Pierce University
     
SETTER    
     
Points Name School
18 Jovanovic, Marija New York Inst of Tech
15 Savic, Biljana University of Bridgeport
13 Ane, Kaulana University of New Haven
7 Bryson, Katie Adelphi University
6 Tator, Alex Bentley University
     
LIBERO    
     
Points Name School
13 Olaso, Kea-Marie University of New Haven
11 Daniels, Katy The College of Saint Rose
11 Miller, Lauren Franklin Pierce University
5 Connolly, Caitlin American International College
4 Del Cid, Jaclyn Caldwell College
2 Trabosh, Regina Chestnut Hill College
1 Colasanti, Lauren Bentley University
     
REGION FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR  
     
Points Name School
11 Devic, Maryelle The College of Saint Rose
6 Garcia, Aiden Franklin Pierce University
5 Zaeske, Taylor Caldwell College
     
MIDWEST REGION  
     
OUTSIDE / RIGHTSIDE HITTER  
     
Points Name School
22 Pakhomenko, Juliia Northwood University (MI)
19 Vertin, Kimberly Lewis University
17 Brak, Allie Truman State University
15 Aiken, Abby Grand Valley State University
15 Burkle, Chelsea University of Missouri-St Louis
13 Rietzke, Morgan Rockhurst University
11 Cudworth , Ali Ashland University
11 Davito, Alexis Lewis University
11 Heise, Abby Truman State University
8 Brown, Hailey University of Indianapolis
6 Wagner, Hannah Cedarville University
5 Bulkiewicz, Kristen Wayne State University (Mich.)
5 Huntey, Alexis Ferris State University
5 Rehm, Courtney Ferris State University
4 Alford, Summer Kentucky Wesleyan College
4 Bruggeman, Kenzie University of Indianapolis
4 Kopmeyer, Caitlin Hillsdale College
3 Bell, Amanda Cedarville University
3 Clark , Casey Ashland University
3 DeShaney, Lauren University of Southern Indiana
3 Schroeder, Megan Grand Valley State University
2 Arnold, Alyssa Rockhurst University
     
MIDDLE BLOCKER  
     
Points Name School
21 Anglemyer, Brittany University of Indianapolis
14 Patterson, Ali Truman State University
13 Lound, Kaleigh Grand Valley State University
12 Taflinger, Danielle The University of Findlay
10 Loescher, Katie Rockhurst University
10 Winter, Abbey University of Southern Indiana
9 Kent, Angi Ferris State University
3 Brothers, Chelsea Kentucky Wesleyan College
3 Kostrzewa, Lindsay Hillsdale College
3 Zimmerman, Dallas Kentucky Wesleyan College
2 Lira, Becca University of Indianapolis
1 Zuber, Samantha Ashland University
     
SETTER    
     
Points Name School
16 Binkerd, Meghan University of Indianapolis
14 Wolters, Kaitlyn Grand Valley State University
9 Barea, Leigh Lewis University
9 Kostal, Whitney Rockhurst University
5 Sikorski, Stephanie Ferris State University
5 Zimmerman, Meghan Truman State University
4 Rickert, Jordan Kentucky Wesleyan College
3 Bradbury, Jorae University of Southern Indiana
3 DeHenning, Shelly Ashland University
1 Dunn, Jordan Northwood University (MI)
     
LIBERO    
     
Points Name School
21 Ohlmann, Jaclyn Bellarmine University
5 Canepa, Christina Grand Valley State University
5 Mahl, Victoria Rockhurst University
5 Merren, Brandie Ferris State University
4 Heldman, Kayla University of Southern Indiana
4 Zegarac, Marci Ashland University
3 Becker, Angela Cedarville University
     
REGION FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR  
     
Points Name School
13 Rietzke, Morgan Rockhurst University
7 Cudworth , Ali Ashland University
3 Becker, Angela Cedarville University
2 DeHenning, Shelly Ashland University
2 Sikorski, Stephanie Ferris State University
1 Lira, Becca University of Indianapolis
     
SOUTH CENTRAL REGION  
     
OUTSIDE / RIGHTSIDE HITTER  
     
Points Name School
17 Heath, Alysa Metropolitan State College
16 Winfield, Alanna Colorado School of Mines
15 Klein, Katie Regis University
11 Bevan, Lauren West Texas A&M University
9 Davault, Amy Texas A&M University-Commerce
9 Harton, Halie West Texas A&M University
8 Quijano, Lauren Metropolitan State College
7 Bond, Kayla Texas A&M University-Commerce
7 Pulu, Angelina Western New Mexico University
5 Walker, Michelle University of Arkansas-Fort Smith
4 Bond, Arielle Angelo State University
4 Otzen, Christian Colorado Mesa University
3 Bayer, Bobbi Western New Mexico University
3 Pekarek, Sarah Colorado School of Mines
1 Heft, Melissa St. Mary's University (TX)
1 Pickett, Jordan University of Arkansas-Fort Smith
1 Santos, Josie Texas Woman's University
0 Koehler, Mary St Edward's University
0 Paul, Jenna St. Mary's University (TX)
     
MIDDLE BLOCKER  
     
Points Name School
17 Iwuchukwu, Laura West Texas A&M University
17 Wannamaker , Melanie Colorado School of Mines
13 Hess, Melissa Colorado Mesa University
12 Huth, Madison Angelo State University
7 Davis, Lexi West Texas A&M University
5 Alves , Marcela Texas Woman's University
4 Ney, Abby Colorado Mesa University
3 Wallace, Caitlin Midwestern State University
2 Bartusiak, Courtney Angelo State University
1 Bickle, Madi Fort Lewis College
1 Erz, Jordan University of Arkansas-Fort Smith
1 Tate, Chloe' Texas Woman's University
0 Pilgrim, Kaysee Western New Mexico University
0 Stanton, Elissa St Edward's University
     
SETTER    
     
Points Name School
16 Johnson-Hazlewood, Danielle Colorado School of Mines
12 Keffury, Maggi Jo Angelo State University
12 Neal, Jordan Texas A&M University-Commerce
7 Moody, Jordyn Colorado Mesa University
2 Williamson, Jaclyn Regis University
1 Meihack, Alyssa Western New Mexico University
1 Rivero, Kayla Texas Woman's University
0 Kelly, Loren St Edward's University
     
LIBERO    
     
Points Name School
9 Baird, Sunni Rae Colorado Mesa University
9 Hartson, Cameron Dallas Baptist University
7 Wilt, Shelby Angelo State University
6 Britten, Lauren West Texas A&M University
4 Martinez, Victorria St. Mary's University (TX)
2 Margheim, Hannah Colorado School of Mines
2 Wilson, Morgan Texas Woman's University
0 Jimenez, Kelly St Edward's University
     
REGION FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR  
     
Points Name School
10 Winfield, Alanna Colorado School of Mines
4 Bartusiak, Courtney Angelo State University
4 Britten, Lauren West Texas A&M University
2 Pilgrim, Kaysee Western New Mexico University
0 Bickle, Madi Fort Lewis College
     
SOUTH REGION  
     
OUTSIDE / RIGHTSIDE HITTER  
     
Points Name School
15 Whaley, Berkley University of Tampa
12 Biggs, Lindsay Eckerd College
11 Reschke, Holly University of Tampa
11 Rohn, Faith Palm Beach Atlantic University
10 Lisenbee, Marissa University of Tampa
8 Alessi, Christina Palm Beach Atlantic University
8 Gillis, Alexis Christian Brothers University
6 Kirkwood, Jenna Valdosta State University
4 Campbell, Lauren Saint Leo University
4 Harrington, Ruth Rollins College
3 Reul, Emily University of West Georgia
3 Warren, Tawni Saint Leo University
2 French, Charlie Florida Tech
2 McAlvany, Ali Eckerd College
1 Caple, Angie Lynn University
1 Kotnik, Tjasa Eckerd College
     
MIDDLE BLOCKER  
     
Points Name School
14 Burke, Meagan University of Tampa
14 Indest, Camille Rollins College
10 Homme, Lindsay The University of West Florida
7 Bellairs, Jenny The University of West Florida
6 Milojevic, Katarina Eckerd College
5 Brady, Kayshia Florida Southern College
5 Wagner, Jessica University of Tampa
3 Cooper, Brinsley Christian Brothers University
2 Aloisio, Sara Lynn University
2 Bemis, Lesley University of West Georgia
0 Wilson, Jessica Rollins College
     
SETTER    
     
Points Name School
10 Acevedo, Becca Palm Beach Atlantic University
8 Marotti, Kendall Florida Southern College
7 Mailoto, Jaclyn Saint Leo University
5 Patrick, Kahley University of Tampa
4 Codato, Jessica Valdosta State University
3 Miller, Amanda University of West Georgia
2 Burr, Madison Eckerd College
1 Wehling, Carly University of West Alabama
     
LIBERO    
     
Points Name School
7 Welsch, Collyn Rollins College
5 Brusie, Catherine Florida Southern College
5 Buckingham, Melissa Palm Beach Atlantic University
5 Holt, Melissa University of West Georgia
3 Lassman, Angie Florida Tech
2 Humphrey, Kaleigh Eckerd College
2 Scholz, Jen University of Tampa
     
REGION FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR  
     
Points Name School
6 Harrington, Ruth Rollins College
5 Cooper, Brinsley Christian Brothers University
     
SOUTHWEST REGION  
     
OUTSIDE / RIGHTSIDE HITTER  
     
Points Name School
22 Hilton, Anna Wingate University
20 Santaniello, Jessica Armstrong Atlantic State University
19 Kremer, Summer King College (TN)
19 Taylor, Emilee Flagler College
17 Sfara, Stephanie Armstrong Atlantic State University
16 Walton, Kaitlin Lincoln Memorial University
9 Wylie, Emily Armstrong Atlantic State University
     
MIDDLE BLOCKER  
     
Points Name School
19 Potter, Lexi Wingate University
16 Ati, Manyi University of Montevallo
15 Holmes, Kristen Armstrong Atlantic State University
14 Angermeier, Tarryn Lander University
13 Meyers, Abby Flagler College
9 White, Carly Mount Olive College
6 Cochran, Melissa Barton College
5 Permenter, Taylor Armstrong Atlantic State University
     
SETTER    
     
Points Name School
21 Cooke, Alison Wingate University
19 Pando, Megan Armstrong Atlantic State University
10 Smith, Kailey Francis Marion University
     
LIBERO    
     
Points Name School
18 Dean, Caitlyn Tusculum College
10 Mense, Casey Lincoln Memorial University
9 Harvey, Kaleigh University of Montevallo
8 Tipton, Payton King College (TN)
4 Davis, Rebekah Francis Marion University
4 Kovach, Caitlyn Flagler College
     
REGION FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR  
     
Points Name School
15 Wylie, Emily Armstrong Atlantic State University
     
WEST REGION  
     
OUTSIDE / RIGHTSIDE HITTER  
     
Points Name School
21 Hull, Kelsey Sonoma State University
20 sietz, caylie Sonoma State University
18 Lofrano, Iona California State University, Los Angeles
17 Dahle, Danielle University of California - San Diego
15 Zanders, Katelynn University of Alaska-Anchorage
10 Brenton, Cailtin University of California - San Diego
9 Densberger, madelyn Sonoma State University
9 Harthun, Sam University of Alaska Fairbanks
7 McCalmont, Kim California Baptist University
7 Shurtz, Alex Chico State
7 Torline, Aly Cal State Univ-San Bernardino
6 Cavell, Madi Seattle Pacific University
6 McPherson, Jennica Western Washington University
3 Rowe, Sophie University of California - San Diego
2 Rice, Elayna Northwest Nazarene University
1 Firethorne, Linden Central Washington University
1 Larronde, Ellie Chico State
     
MIDDLE BLOCKER  
     
Points Name School
18 Erickson, Kayla Western Washington University
16 McIntosh, Brenna Cal State Univ-San Bernardino
14 McCutchan, Sara University of California - San Diego
13 Terpstra, Andrea Northwest Nazarene University
11 May, Tori Cal State Univ-San Bernardino
9 O'Brien, Malika California Baptist University
9 Quigley, Lindsay Chico State
6 Lowell, Nikki Seattle Pacific University
3 Lee, Whitney Cal State Univ-Dominguez Hills
1 Dragovic, Jelena California Baptist University
     
SETTER    
     
Points Name School
13 Sierks, Heidi University of California - San Diego
13 Thompson, Torey Chico State
11 ross, hayley Sonoma State University
10 Fry, Catie Central Washington University
8 Terpstra, Michelle Northwest Nazarene University
     
LIBERO    
     
Points Name School
17 Hutchinson, Samantha Western Washington University
8 McCullough, Arielle Cal State Univ-San Bernardino
4 gragnola, nicole Sonoma State University
4 Lombardi, Brittany University of California - San Diego
3 Kight, Kaely Central Washington University
0 Duran, Emily Chico State
0 Roberts, Taylor Northwest Nazarene University
     
REGION FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR  
     
Points Name School
18 Thompson, Torey Chico State